In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Santa Clara Juvenile Probation

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Juvenile Probation Services is a division of the Santa Clara County Probation Department, which is governed by The County of Santa Clara in California. It offers a range of early intervention solutions. The division administers a school-based collaborative program that supports in-home placements for high-risk youths. Juvenile Probation Services specializes in the investigation and supervision of adult and juvenile offenders with high-risk gang involvements. The division coordinates with law enforcement agencies, schools and citizen groups to prevent gang-related crimes. Its juvenile treatment court and substance abuse unit assists youths with serious substance abuse problems. Juvenile Probation Services has residential facilities that provide educational, vocational, medical, mental health and aftercare services.
Extra Phones:

Primary Phone: (408) 294-7163

Phone: (408) 278-5850

Phone: (408) 294-7163

Phone: (408) 278-5820

Phone: (408) 808-6200

Neighborhoods:
Central San Jose, Downtown San Jose
AKA:

Santa Clara County Juvenile Division

County of Santa Clara

Santa Clara County Juvenile

Santa Clara County Police Department

Santa Clara County Probation

Categories:
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Santa Clara Juvenile Probation. You’ve done the world some good today.

12/09/2009
shutdown

at 1st st location, knowitall join force w/ lawyers. lation cops,confrim sj judge 2 fed bench take a clerk ,judge dont sign ct order but clerk,always ahead some 1,judge flush hair back ward, everytime some1 be on road, flatina w/ long hair stop by side or front, start combing hair.they decide elder sister s/ have job, they take car elde mom w/ expensive drug & take test week , all expen against home, claim they m... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Santa Clara Juvenile Probation

840 Guadalupe PkwySan JoseCA 95110

(408) 278-5800

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Santa Clara Juvenile Probation

840 Guadalupe PkwySan JoseCA 95110

(408) 278-5800

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback