In mybookHome Collection (edit)
Added to your home collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

San Jose Water Company

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

150

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
BBB Accredited businesses follow the BBB Code of Business Practices and pay a fee for accreditation review and monitoring. Accreditation is not a BBB endorsement or evaluation of the business’ product quality or competency in performing services.

BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
San Jose Water Company is a subsidiary of SJW Corporation, which stores, purifies and distributes water to customers in the cities of Cupertino, San Jose, Campbell, Monte Sereno, Saratoga, Los Gatos and Santa Clara, Calif. It operates as a holding company with four subsidiaries that include San Jose Water Company, SJW Land Company, SJWTX Water and Crystal Choice Water Service. San Jose Water Company was originally incorporated in 1866. The company was later reorganized in 1913 as the San Jose Water Works. It is a public utility in the business of providing water service to a population of approximately 1 million people in an area comprising nearly 140 square miles in the metropolitan San Jose area. San Jose Water Company is headquartered in San Jose, Calif.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (408) 288-5314

Phone: (408) 279-7800

Primary Phone: (408) 288-5314

Phone: (408) 279-7900

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
discover, mastercard, check, visa
Neighborhoods:
Central San Jose, Ryland, Downtown San Jose
AKA:

San Jose Water Company Other Departments

San Jose Water Works

Categories:
Water Companies-Bottled, Bulk, Etc, Water Utility Companies, Water Supply Systems, Water Dealers

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
San Jose Water Company

110 W Taylor StSan JoseCA 95110

(408) 271-9646

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
San Jose Water Company

110 W Taylor StSan JoseCA 95110

(408) 271-9646

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback