In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

San Jose Housing Dept

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Founded in 1988, the San Jose Department of Housing is a public agency that administers and formulates a range of programs and policies. It provides a variety of affordable housing programs and related solutions for homeless individuals and families. The department additionally offers funding programs for housing activities, as well as provides homeless assistance and referral services. It coordinates predevelopment, new construction, acquisition and rehabilitation project financing solutions. The department also offers grants and loans for owner-occupied and rental properties. The San Jose Department of Housing provides loan management, fair housing, repayment scheduling, late payment resolution, contract evaluation and repair services. It is a part of the government of the City of San Jos in California.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (408) 535-1285

Phone: (408) 535-3860

Location:
San Jose City Hall
Neighborhoods:
Central San Jose, Downtown San Jose
AKA:

San Jose City Housing

San Jose Human Resources Dept

Categories:
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Gallery

San Jose Housing Dept

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of San Jose Housing Dept. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
San Jose Housing Dept

200 E Santa Clara StSan JoseCA 95113

(408) 793-5520

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
San Jose Housing Dept

200 E Santa Clara StSan JoseCA 95113

(408) 793-5520

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback