In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

City of San Carlos

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

91

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
San Carlos City Hall is a part of the City of San Carlos, which is located in the center of the San Francisco Bay area in the state of California. The city features a school system, shopping district, restaurants, technology companies, and biotech and medical instrumentation firms. The City of San Carlos has a library, museums, churches, financial institutions, parks, newspapers, playgrounds, and youth and adult community centers. The city is also home to more than 500 aircraft and several aviation-related businesses. The City of San Carlos has a population of over 25,000 individuals. The city also operates fire, police and public works departments.
Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
Cordes
AKA:

City of San Carlos City Hall

San Carlos Engineering

San Carlos City Police Chief

San Carlos City Hall

Categories:
City Halls, Government Offices, Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government
Other Information:

Parking: Garage, Street, Free

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
City of San Carlos

600 Elm StSan CarlosCA 94070

(650) 802-4100

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
City of San Carlos

600 Elm StSan CarlosCA 94070

(650) 802-4100

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback