In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

San Antonio Mortuary

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

22

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones:

Phone: (210) 923-9775

Phone: (210) 921-6000

Primary Phone: (210) 921-6000

Fax: (210) 923-9775

Neighborhood:
South San Antonio
AKA:

San Antonio Mortuary Inc

Categories:
Funeral Directors, Funeral Supplies & Services, Funeral Planning

More »

Less »

Gallery

San Antonio Mortuary

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of San Antonio Mortuary. You’ve done the world some good today.

04/25/2014

My brother died in 2010 . And his funeral service was held here . We asked for a name plaque so we could place it at his plot. since he had none we spoke to San Antonio Mortuary and was told it would cost $30 dollars and to open the file another $25. How can they be so in sensitive to people who just want a marker for there love one's i wouldn't recommend them to anyone in San Antonio Texas. We told them orginally n... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
San Antonio Mortuary

703 Palo Alto RdSan AntonioTX 78211

(210) 924-8888

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
San Antonio Mortuary

703 Palo Alto RdSan AntonioTX 78211

(210) 924-8888

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback