In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Pre-Trial Services

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Bexar County Pre-trial Services Office has a combination of more than 15 sections, services and supervision levels. The office works to screen pretrial offenders that are suitable for release on bond consistent with community safety as an alternative to incarceration. It is responsible for coordinating and structuring supervision for various types of pretrial bonds posted, as well as active participation in the collaborative efforts to address jail population management. The Bexar County Pre-trial Services Office is a part of the Bexar County Department of Justice Support and Human Services. The Bexar County Department of Justice Support and Human Services is governed by Bexar County in Texas.
Location:
Treatment Alternative Ctr
Neighborhoods:
West Side, Cattleman Square
AKA:

Pre-Trial Svc

Categories:
County & Parish Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Pre-Trial Services. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Pre-Trial Services

600 N Leona St # 100San AntonioTX 78207

(210) 335-8964

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Pre-Trial Services

600 N Leona St # 100San AntonioTX 78207

(210) 335-8964

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback