Write a Review
In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Mathew C. Gordon, DDS, MD

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

12

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones:

Phone: (210) 824-0125

Phone: (210) 824-4520

Phone: (210) 824-4502

Primary Phone: (210) 824-4502

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Dentists
Payment method:
insurance, master card, visa
Neighborhoods:
Midtown, Monte Vista
AKA:

Gordon DDS Mathew MD

Mathew Gordon

Gordon Matthew C Md

Dr. Matthew Gordon

Mathew Gordon Dds MD

Categories:
Dentists, Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Physicians & Surgeons, Oral Surgery
Other Information:

Insurance: Delta Dental PPO, DeltaCare USA, Delta Dental Premier

By Appointment Only: Yes

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

08/24/2014

Overall
I made an a appointment to see...

I made an a appointment to see Dr. Mathew Gordon for a consultation for an implant. When I came into the office I came with my 76 year old mother for support on having an implant done, his office told me the base price was $2,000 with out sedation or numbing. When I saw him in his office, he told me with numbing, it would cost me $2,200 and if sedation is needed $2,580. I made an appointment to have the implant done. I received a phone call from Karty in the office and she confirmed the prices. The day I came in for surgery on July 17, 2014,I brought my 76 year old mother with me. I was a nervous wreck because I was about to go under the knife, the office made me sign some papers in the front. By the time, I got to the back into the examination room, Dr. Mathew Gordon wanted me sedated and a medical assistant brought me more papers to sign. I was so nervous the day of the surgery, I just signed it. I came home to heal after the surgery and weeks later I notice the bill was not the amount that was discussed in the office, on the phone, and with the doctor. I came to talk to them and I brought my 76 year old mother with me and told them that they have over charged me. I was charged $3,445.00 with sedation. I spoke to Dr. Mathew Gordon about this first, he did not want to talk to me, instead what he did was bring in Karty and she started to yell at me and my 76 year old mother in the examination and demanded we had to pay the bill, but I told her this is not what we discussed. After she left, Dr. Mathew Gordon came back in and yelled at me and my 76 year old mother some more and told us we had to pay the bill regard what is discussed. I was in shocked at the treatment that I received in this office and from the doctor. The price was incorrect on the bill and all I wanted to do was to discuss that they have overcharged me. Instead, they yelled at me and my mother like we were dogs. I m disguised with Karty, who yelled at me and a 76 year old woman. I wonder how she would feels if someone cheated her out of her money and then yells at her and her mother. They behaved like people in a fish market. This doctor and his office staff cheated us out of our money. No wonder they moved from San Antonio to Austin. They are running away from their past. Well, what COMES AROUND, GOES AROUND. The price was incorrect and the doctor and his office cheated us. THEIR PAST WILL CATCH UP TO THEM. I FOUND DR. MATHEW C. GORDON BIRTH YEAR ON THE DENTAL EXAMINATION BOARD OF TEXAS. HE WAS BORN IN 1965, THE YEAR OF THE SNAKE. THIS IS THE SERPENT IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN, SATAN. SATAN IS IN THEIR OFFICE. GOD HAS EYES AND SEES ALL AND HE WILL DEAL WITH THE INJUSTICE AND EVIL DONE TO ME AND MY MOTHER. LIKE IT SAYS IN THE BIBLE RISE YOUR HANDS TO THE GREAT LORD AND HE WILL DEAL WITH ALL THE INJUSTICES AND EVIL THAT WAS DONE TO YOU BY SATAN. THANK YOU LORD AND AMEN!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Mathew C. Gordon, DDS, MD

235 E Hildebrand AveSan AntonioTX 78212

(210) 824-4501

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback