In mybookOther Collection (edit)
Added to your other collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Diverse Speech Therapy Solutions, LLC

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

9

years

in Business

Offering a diverse range of speech therapy services to a diverse population.   wE LOVE OUR CLIENTS!

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:

This business was originated by its owner, Ruth C. Battiato, a speech-language pathologist who graduated from Our Lady of the Lake University in San Antonio, Texas.  Ruth considers this business  a "boutique" speech therapy practice, because of the special attention given to each child and the families.   The parents are  involved in therapy, which results in a special relationship between therapist-child-parent.  At DSTS, we are committed to going the extra mile using evidence-based practices to achieve results!

Extra Phones:

referral/authorization fax line: (210) 592-7367

Sponsored Links
Brands:
Express Train, Letterland, Speech Buddies, Talking Tools
Payment method:
check, insurance
Location:

Centrally located, near the San Antonio, TX  Airport.

Neighborhood:
Northeast San Antonio
Amenities:

At Diverse Speech Therapy Solutions we not only provide English speech therapy but bilingual (English/Spanish) therapy as well.  Our staff is certified to perform bilingual assessments and treatment. 

Our staff is certified by the American Speech and Hearing Association.   ACE awards have been awarded to recognize continuing and onoing education. 

Associations:

Certified by the American Speech-Hearing Association (ASHA).   Member of the Texas Speech-Hearing Associsation. 

AKA:

AKA Business Name

Category:
Speech-Language Pathologists

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Diverse Speech Therapy Solutions, LLC

9033 Aero #100San AntonioTX 78217

(210) 381-7534

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Diverse Speech Therapy Solutions, LLC

9033 Aero #100San AntonioTX 78217

(210) 381-7534

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback