In My BookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to My Book!

Now find this business in your community collection.

Sign in now to save My Book and access your favorites and notes in our free YP app!

Removed From My Book!

We took this business out of your community collection.

St Louis Human Svc Dept

Add to My Book

This listing has been
added to My Book.

This listing has been
removed from My Book.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
More Info:
The Department of Human Services coordinates a variety of funding resources and federal revenues. The department is responsible for fiscal management, data collection, and contract monitoring and negotiations. In addition, it operates a youth and family services division that administers and participates in the planning of a range of programs. The division offers educational support and serves more than 750,000 meals annually. It also administers a summer food service program. The Department of Human Services features St. Louis Area Agency on Aging. The department coordinates fiscal issues and prepares budgets. It is a part of the government of the City of St. Louis in Missouri.
AKA:

St Louis Human Service Department

Category:
City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Gallery

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of St Louis Human Svc Dept. You’ve done the world some good today.

Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
St Louis Human Svc Dept

1520 Market St # 4065Saint LouisMO 63103

(314) 612-5900

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

E-Mail
St Louis Human Svc Dept

1520 Market St # 4065Saint LouisMO 63103

(314) 612-5900

Send this business details to yourself or up to 5 friends.

Cancel

Your email message was sent successfully.

There was an error sending your email.

Please try again.

Add a Photo
St Louis Human Svc Dept

1520 Market St # 4065Saint LouisMO 63103

(314) 612-5900

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 50

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Done

My Book – Organize All Your Business Contacts in One Place!

Take the Tour

My Book – Start Organizing Your Business Contacts!

Go to My Book

Don't Lose Your Changes! Join YP to Save My Book and Access It Anywhere.

Join! Go to My Book

My Book – Manage Your Collections

Go to My Book
Click on Go To My Book to access your saved businesses from anywhere

You can also click on Go to My Book any time from any page, or find My Book under your account tab.