In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Gibraltar Public Works

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Gibraltar Fire Department offers fire prevention and suppression services. The department provides emergency medical, fire training and emergency preparedness services. It responds to various hazardous material incidents, rescue and other emergencies. The Gibraltar Fire Department organizes station and fire museum tours for students and professionals. In addition, the department offers inspection services for residential and commercial facilities. With a staff of more than 40 firefighters, it serves a population of over 4,200 people. The Gibraltar Fire Department provides a selection of safety precaution tips. The department is governed by the City of Gibraltar in Michigan. The city government additionally administers a parks and recreation department.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (734) 676-3952

Neighborhood:
Rockwood
AKA:

Gibraltar Building Dept

Gibraltar Fire Department

Rockwood Police Dept

Gibraltar Fire Dept

Water Department

Gibraltar Police Dept

Gibraltar City Fire Department

Categories:
Police Departments, Parks, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Gibraltar Public Works. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Gibraltar Public Works

29450 Munro StRockwoodMI 48173

(734) 676-1022

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Gibraltar Public Works

29450 Munro StRockwoodMI 48173

(734) 676-1022

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of business, product or service, not illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback