In mybookCar Collection (edit)
Added to your car collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your car collection.

Flower City Glass

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

38

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

24 Hours Service

Extra Phones:

Primary Phone: (585) 568-8274

Primary Phone: (585) 568-8286

Phone: (585) 283-0270

Phone: (585) 568-8276

Phone: (585) 546-8646

Primary Phone: (585) 546-8646

Fax Number: (585) 454-3151

Services/Products:
  • Aluminum
  • Aluminum Blinds
  • Aluminum Windows
  • Auto Glass
  • Closet Doors
  • Commercial Services
  • Direct Billing
  • Mirrors
  • New
  • Residential Buildings
  • Residential Services
  • Shopping Centers
  • Shower Doors
  • Store Fronts
  • Sunrooms
  • Tinting
  • Vinyl
  • Window Tinting
  • Windows
  • Wood
  • Wood Blinds
Brands:
Lynx, replacement
Payment method:
discover, visa, master card, all major credit cards, amex, diners club
Neighborhood:
South Wedge
AKA:

Flower City Glass Co Inc

Flower City Glass Automotive

Categories:
Glass-Auto, Plate, Window, Etc, Glass Doors, Windows, Shower Doors & Enclosures, Mirrors, Glass Coating & Tinting, Glass Circles & Other Special Shapes, Glass-Wholesale & Manufacturers, Auto Repair & Service, Window Tinting, Windshield Repair, Automobile Parts & Supplies, Doors, Frames, & Accessories, Automobile Accessories, Glass-Beveled, Carved, Etched, Ornamental, Etc, Building Materials

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Flower City Glass. You’ve done the world some good today.

11/23/2014

Glass top for desk: Asked for a call before delivery - never received one. When delivered, was informed that they could not place it on the desk as it was an additional charge (never informed of such). Glad we could find assistance to place on desk. A little disappointed in the lack of detail followup.

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
07/16/2013

Trying to follow up with the company (staff and owner), and get projects underway is where issues arose. After receiving the quote, I followed up with a call, left a message and an email. Not hearing from Chris for about a week; unlike the general population I had an ace in the hole...my mother had a long time good acquaintance with the owner, Rich. She connected with Rich directly in hopes to discover why there w... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
04/23/2012
"Friendly and reliable" maybe ...

"Friendly and reliable" maybe in 2007! I went there recently and they were rude and not very helpful. Their installation price was too much and the tinting they were offering was substandard.

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
12/12/2007
EXCELLANT

They are very reliable and friendly. I would highly recommend them. It has been here forever.

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Flower City Glass

188 Mount Hope AveRochesterNY 14620

(585) 568-8294

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Flower City Glass

188 Mount Hope AveRochesterNY 14620

(585) 568-8294

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback