In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

State Government Economic Development Partnership Virginia

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

23

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Established in 1995, Virginia Economic Development Partnership is a marketing organization that assists, stimulates, and supports the development and expansion of the economy of the commonwealth. It promotes economic expansion through business recruitment, expansion and international trade. The partnership has offices in Virginia, Germany, Hong Kong, Mexico, Brazil, Korea and Japan. The business development division provides international investors current market, economic and demographic information. The division has four primary areas of focus that includes advanced manufacturing, transportation, services and securities, and sciences and research. Additionally, it also provides investors customized information on labor availability, land and buildings, and coordinates with government agencies on issues, such as environmental regulations and designing work force training programs. Virginia Economic Development Partnership is a state authority, which is governed by a 21-member board of directors appointed by the Governor and the Virginia General Assembly.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (804) 545-5764

Phone: (804) 545-5700

Phone: (804) 545-5770

Phone: (804) 786-0000

Toll Free: (800) 641-0810

Services/Products:
Government Securities
Location:
Riverfront Plaza West Tower
Neighborhoods:
Central Office, Downtown Richmond
AKA:

Economic Development Prtnrshp

Commonwealth of Virginia Economic Development Partnership Virginia

Virginia Economic Development

Commonwealth of Virginia

Categories:
Economic Development Authorities, Commissions, Councils, Etc, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of State Government Economic Development Partnership Virginia. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
State Government Economic Development Partnership Virginia

901 E Byrd StRichmondVA 23219

(804) 545-5600

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
State Government Economic Development Partnership Virginia

901 E Byrd StRichmondVA 23219

(804) 545-5600

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback