In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Criminal Justice Svc Dept

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Department of Criminal Justice Services offers crime prevention and law enforcement services to the city of Richmond, Va. It has a correctional services division that is involved in a range of correction issues affecting state and federal prisons and local and regional jails. The correctional services division is also responsible for state probation and parole, local probation, community-based corrections, pretrial services, and diverse correctional programs and services. In addition, the Department of Criminal Justice Services has a victim services section that develops, coordinates and funds victim programs and sexual assault crisis centers to combat violence against women. The Department of Criminal Justice Services also has a juvenile services division that provides coordination, program support, technical assistance and training to address juvenile justice system improvement and delinquency prevention.
Location:
9th Street Office Bldg
Neighborhoods:
Capitol District, Downtown
AKA:

Criminal Justice Service Department

Virginia Commonwealth of-- Criminal Justice Services Dept--

Categories:
Police Departments, State Government, Government Offices, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Criminal Justice Svc Dept. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Criminal Justice Svc Dept

805 E Broad StRichmondVA 23219

(804) 786-4000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Criminal Justice Svc Dept

805 E Broad StRichmondVA 23219

(804) 786-4000

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback