In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Bradley J. Woodworth

OPEN NOW

Today:9:00 am - 5:00 pm

1020 SW Taylor St Ste 360,

Portland, OR 97205

(503) 226-4644

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

41

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
Since 1985 Bradley J. Woodworth's Law Office has maintained a dedication to superior legal service and excellent value in addressing your legal needs. Known for our work in business, probate and estates, domestic relations, administrative law, and criminal law, our attorneys, associating counsel and legal staff have the experience and integrity to represent your interests before state courts, federal courts, and administrative tribunals. We also offer customized services in starting businesses, dissolving businesses, developing licensing agreements, copyright and trademark matters, and navigating zoning requirements with municipalities. Bradley J. Woodworth is the founder and senior attorney at Bradley J. Woodworth & Associates, PC, which he created in 2001 upon his disassociation the previous firm he co-founded, Cobb, Woodworth & Holloway, LLP. Brad has practiced law in Oregon since 1985 and is also licensed to practice law in Washington State and federal courts. Mr. Woodworth's legal experiences include stints as clerks to state court trial judges, a litigation associate at a medium-sized construction law firm, solo practice and as a partner or shareholder in boutique law firms. Born and raised in Ohio, Brad received his bachelor's degree from Oberlin College in 1973, and subsequently completed course work for the MSW degree at Portland State University's Graduate School of Social Work. Brad relocated to Oregon in 1975 and spent his first 10 years here with various social service agencies, including Outside In Sociomedical Aid Station, where he founded the first outreach and service program targeting Portland's population of gay street youth; the Men's Resource Center; and psychiatric social work as a staff member at the Inpatient Mental Health Unit at St. Vincent Hospital & Medical Center in Portland. Brad received his juris doctor degree in 1985 from Northwestern School of Law at Lewis & Clark College, having clerked for both law firms and judges during his legal training. Brad currently practices in a broad range of criminal and civil areas of law, with an emphasis on representation of small businesses of various sorts, including hospitality, entertainment, food and beverage, and manufacturing, sales and service industries.
Extra Phones:

Fax: (503) 222-2078

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
amex, check, master card, visa
Neighborhoods:
Neighbors West-Northwest, Downtown Portland
AKA:

Bradley J Woodworth

Bradley J Woodworth & Assoc

Bradley J Woodworth And Associates PC

Bradley J Woodworth & Associates

Categories:
Probate Law Attorneys, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Criminal Law Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Landlord & Tenant Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Business Law Attorneys, Construction Law Attorneys, Personal Injury Law Attorneys, Business Litigation Attorneys, Child Custody Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Estate Planning Attorneys, Accident & Property Damage Attorneys, Estate Planning, Probate, & Living Trusts

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Bradley J. Woodworth

1020 SW Taylor St Ste 360PortlandOR 97205

(503) 226-4644

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Bradley J. Woodworth

1020 SW Taylor St Ste 360PortlandOR 97205

(503) 226-4644

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback