In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Daymark Recovery Svc Moore Ctr

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

5

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Sandhills Center is one of the largest local management entities that serves the citizens of Moore, Montgomery, Hoke, Anson, Richmond, Randolph, Lee and Harnett counties in North Carolina. It is responsible for the oversight and management of the delivery of mental health, developmental disabilities and substance abuse services to a population of more than 540,000 individuals. The entity offers services 24 hours a day, seven days a week.
Extra Phones:

Primary Phone: (910) 295-2040

Phone: (910) 295-2040

Primary Phone: (910) 295-0132

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Mental Health Services
AKA:

Kocsis, Paul, MD - Daymark Recovery Svc Moore Ctr

Daymark Recovery Services

Daymark Recovery Services Moore Center

Categories:
Physicians & Surgeons, Psychiatry, Mental Health Services, Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Physicians & Surgeons, Alcoholism Information & Treatment Centers, Drug Abuse & Addiction Centers, Marriage, Family, Child & Individual Counselors

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Daymark Recovery Svc Moore Ctr

205 Memorial DrPinehurstNC 28374

(910) 295-6853

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Daymark Recovery Svc Moore Ctr

205 Memorial DrPinehurstNC 28374

(910) 295-6853

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback