In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Petaluma Fire Dept

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

159

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Petaluma Fire Department is a full-service public safety agency that strives to protect lives, property and the environment by providing service for fire prevention and protection, emergency medical transportation and community preparedness. It provides fire, rescue and emergency medical services for the citizens of the city of Petaluma and southern Sonoma County, Calif. The Petaluma Fire Department offers services in an area of more than 160 square miles and a population of over 70,000 people. Established in 1857, the department employs nearly 55 staff members and is located in Petaluma, Calif. The Petaluma Fire Department's Fire Prevention Bureau has responsibilities in fire safety inspections and investigations, code enforcement, personnel training, plan review and public education.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (707) 778-4389

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Fire Departments

Category:
Fire Departments

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Petaluma Fire Dept

198 D StPetalumaCA 94952

(707) 778-4390

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Petaluma Fire Dept

198 D StPetalumaCA 94952

(707) 778-4390

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback