Write a Review

In mybook® Community Collection (edit)

Added to your community collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Opened in 1995, Taylor Correctional Institute is a correctional facility that provides close custody of adult, male offenders. The prison s population is comprised of more than 1,160 people. As a part of Florida s correctional system, the facility is equipped with fences, razor wire or ribbon, an electronic detection system, perimeter towers with armed officers and roving perimeter vehicles. The inmates typically reside in open-bay dormitories with bunk beds. Exceptions include those who are confined for disciplinary or security reasons and those on death row. The state s correctional facilities are divided into major institutions, work camps, work-release centers and road prisons.
Hours

Regular Hours

Extra Phones

Phone: (850) 838-4002

Phone: (850) 223-4000

Phone: (850) 223-4521

Phone: (850) 838-4011

Phone: (850) 838-4012

Phone: (850) 223-4500

Primary Phone: (850) 838-4015

Primary Phone: (850) 223-4521

Phone: (850) 838-4097

Fax: (850) 838-4026

Fax: (850) 838-4012

Services/Products
Government Securities
Payment method
all major credit cards, visa, amex, debit, mastercard, discover
AKA

Florida State Dept-Corrections

Taylor Correctional Institute

Taylor Correctional Institution

Taylor C I - Dept Of Corrections

Taylor Correctional Institution Annex

Dept of Corrections

Categories
State Government, Government Offices, Correctional Facilities

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business
Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback