In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Park City Municipal Corp

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

19

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Incorporated in 1884, Park City Municipal Corporation has a population of more than 8,000. The city maintains various parks, restaurants, schools and public facilities. It operates through building, human resources, engineering, planning, police, recreation and transportation departments. Park City Municipal Corporation s sustainably department s economic development division oversees the implementation of capital projects, events and trails. The city provides parking, library, recreational and planning services. Its public works department is responsible for the maintenance of buildings, streets, parks and transportation systems. Park City Municipal Corporation s information technology department handles the city s voice, data and computer network infrastructure.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (435) 658-9471

Phone: (435) 615-5180

Primary Phone: (435) 658-9471

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Park City Manager

Park City Park City Municipal Corporation

Categories:
City Halls, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Park City Municipal Corp

1354 Park AvePark CityUT 84060

(435) 615-5000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Park City Municipal Corp

1354 Park AvePark CityUT 84060

(435) 615-5000

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback