In mybookFood Collection (edit)
Added to your food collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Chili's Grill & Bar

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

27

years

in Business

PEPPER IN SOME FUN
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
This is Chili's from the chain of restaurants.
Sponsored Links
Payment method:
all major credit cards, master card, visa, amex, discover
AKA:

Chili's Bar and Grill

Brinker International Inc.

Chili’s Bar & Grill

Categories:
Restaurants, Bars, Take Out Restaurants, American Restaurants, Barbecue Restaurants, Mexican Restaurants, Bar & Grills, Family Style Restaurants
Other Information:

Parking: Lot, Private

Wi-Fi: No

Bike Parking: Yes

Attire: Casual

Good For Groups: Yes

Good for Kids: Yes

Take Out: Yes

Cuisines: Barbecue, Family Style, Mexican, American, Take Out, Latin American, Bar & Grills

Alcohol: Beer, Full Bar, Wine

Takes Reservations: Yes

Outdoor Seating: No

Specialties: American Restaurant, Cocktails, Patriotic, Mexican, American Food, American, Dishes

Price Range : Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

01/08/2017

Overall

Ordered a cocktail and it didnt taste right and the server said "well thats becasue the soda was flat"! Ok well change it if you know that was the case. I got my entree and found a hair in my food and the server acted like it was a problem for her to fix it and shr asked me if i just wanted that portion swapped out or the whole plate remade. I told her i wanted the whole plate redone and all that was redone was the item that had the hair in it. She never said let me get the manager or let me let the manager know what the problem is. She acted like it was inconvenient to take care of us. We usually stop there when pass thru but we will go to Jonesboro from now on.

07/22/2015

Overall

Server was very slow, took about 10 minutes just for drinks. And it was not even busy. Then she brought is the wrong appetizer and tried to say it was what we ordered (we ordered the beef quaso, she brought is spinach quaso and said there was no beef one when we looked right at it on the menu).

08/05/2010

Overall
Birthday Costomer Aug 4, 2010

I recently went to the Chilis in Paragould, Arkansas and ordered thr Trio Fajita the steak one and it was horrible. When I told the server that the steak had a taste like the meat was bad, i was told that all the customers who ordered it said the same thing. They tried to say it was the Marinade sauce, I told them that I had eated at other chilis in Memphis and Jonesboro and had no such experience. What ever was wrong with it made me sick, I will never eat at that Chilis again.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Chili's Grill & Bar

2515 W KingshighwayParagouldAR 72450

(870) 240-0476

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback