In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Palo Alto Human Resources

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The City of Palo Alto in California has a population of more than 70,000 residents. It operates a planning and community environment department that is responsible for the issuance of building permits and administers a code enforcement program. The city s community services department maintains urban parks and street medians. The City of Palo Alto in California manages a fire department that offers emergency response services. The city s police department provides public safety solutions. Its public works department is responsible for the maintenance of the city s landfills and offers equipment replacement and fueling services. The City of Palo Alto in California also operates a utilities department that provides water and wastewater management services.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (650) 329-2184

Phone: (650) 329-2399

Location:
Palo Alto City Hall
Neighborhood:
University South
AKA:

Palo Alto Fire Dept

Palo Alto City Council

City of Palo Alto

Palo Alto Planning Dept

Palo Alto City Admin Svc Dept

Categories:
Fire Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Palo Alto Human Resources. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Palo Alto Human Resources

250 Hamilton AvePalo AltoCA 94301

(650) 329-2441

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Palo Alto Human Resources

250 Hamilton AvePalo AltoCA 94301

(650) 329-2441

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback