In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Metrowest Golf Club

(2)
$$
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Established in 1987, MetroWest Golf Club, one of the best golf courses in Orlando, Fla., is located just minutes away from Universal Orlando Resort. Robert Trent Jones Sr. designed the golf course, a masterpiece of traditional golf course architecture, which provides a fair, yet demanding challenge to make a pleasurable golf experience for players of all skill levels. Unlike most Florida golf courses, MetroWest features nearly 100-foot elevation changes that roll among water hazards and expansive bunkers. The club offers complimentary valet parking and bag drop services, the highly acclaimed Westerly's Restaurant, parview global positioning systems on the golf carts, premium rental clubs, practice facility, automobile detailing service, refreshment cart service and complimentary shuttle service to select hotels. MetroWest Golf Club is located in Orlando.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (407) 290-5718

Phone: (407) 299-1205

Primary Phone: (407) 299-1205

Phone: (407) 299-8800

Fax: (407) 299-1205

Services/Products:
  • Apparel
  • Golf
  • Public Courses
Brands:
Nike
Neighborhood:
Metro West
Amenities:
18 Holes 41 To 50 Tees
AKA:

Westerley's at MetroWest Golf Club

Categories:
Private Golf Courses, Golf Courses, Golf Equipment & Supplies, Sporting Goods, Clubs, Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Golf Instruction, Restaurants

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Metrowest Golf Club. You’ve done the world some good today.

09/17/2011
Really Good Course

Very nice course...wide open, so it's not too hard to find balls if you hit a bad shot. If you find yourself in the Rough, it is a monster getting out. Very well maintained course with the exception of the driving range which is why I gave it 4 starsbinstead of five. Great staff and club house also!

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
05/17/2010
best course in orlando

hilly, challenging, you will think you are up N, great holes esp #4 and #9, tad pricey

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Metrowest Golf Club

2100 S Hiawassee RdOrlandoFL 32835

(407) 299-1099

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Metrowest Golf Club

2100 S Hiawassee RdOrlandoFL 32835

(407) 299-1099

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback