In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Dr. P. Phillips Hospital

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

7

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Dr. P. Phillips Hospital is a full-service medical/surgical facility serving the residents of Southwest Orange County and Orlando's growing tourist population. In addition to a highly qualified team of nurses, support staff and physicians, Dr. P. Phillips Hospital is equipped with the latest technology in diagnostic imaging and cardiovascular catheterization and angiography.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (407) 351-8555

Phone: (407) 298-3521

Primary Phone: (321) 842-8136

Phone: (407) 351-8587

Fax: (407) 351-8500

Fax: (407) 226-9326

Fax: (407) 351-8569

Services/Products:
Urology|Gastroenterology|Orthopedic Surgery
Payment method:
amex, master card, visa
Location:
Orlando Regional Sand Lake
Accreditation:

Not for Profit

AKA:

Dr P Phillips Hospital Outpatient Rehab Scvs

Dr P Phillips Hospital-A Part Of Orlando Health

Orlando Health

Rothrock, Steven G, Md - Dr P Phillips Hospital

Dr. P. Phillips Laboratory Clinical Laboratories

Orlando Health Clinical Lbrtrs

Orlando Regional Sand Lake Hospital

Categories:
Hospitals, Emergency Care Facilities, Medical Centers, Clinics, Surgery Centers, Medical Labs

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Dr. P. Phillips Hospital. You’ve done the world some good today.

12/25/2014
Employees with bad records

They hire RN's like Jennisa Diaz who works in Dr. Phillips hospital on Turkey Lake rd in the CPCU unit in tower B. She has been arrested and charged with Domestic Violence and credit card theft from a patient who was in her care. She also uses cocaine to stay up and allert with Doctors on staff. If you go or end up there be careful hide your valuables and pray for your well being....

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
09/22/2014

AVOID GOING HERE AT ALL COST, Drive down I-4 to Celebration hospital or down to Downtown to ORMC. I am a diabetic type one I have been going to this hospital since 2003 (back in the day it was Sandlake Hospital) This was my to-go hospital, I LOVED it. However in the past couple 3-4 years the service is really bad. I have had life threating emergencies, to where my skin was turning purple from not having oxygen and th... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
08/26/2014

The only way I'll ever go back to this hospital is if I'm incapacitated or dead. The ER is a joke. If you want to be ignored, then this is the place for you. I had to use to bathroom in the ER and pressed the button for the nurse. No one came for 1 1/2 hours. I finally unhooked myself from all the machines and just went to the bathroom. No one ever came to see why I was unhooked. I was admitted and the service got wo... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
04/16/2014
Dont go here

This Hospital is by far the worst hostpital i have been to. I came here with my father for him to get medication for extream pain he was encountering. We ended up waiting in a waiting room for 3hr+. My recomendation is to find another ER

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
10/10/2012
Great staff , clean hospital ...

Great staff , clean hospital .Doing a hard job w/ a difficult patient ( my brother ) and they still wear smile.Even the security was very polite when I parked in the wrong place,he went inside the hospital and came back out w/ complete directions on getting to my brothers room.Best hospital 5 stars and beyond!

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
03/14/2012
If you are considering which h...

If you are considering which hospital to use in Orlando keep this review of Orlando Health in mind: My son went into the ER there while on vacation. It was after midnight, he had an earache, in pain, couldn't sleep so I took him to Orlando Health. The person at the desk basically treated me like a dirt bag until they saw the insurance card come out of my wallet. He got through triage and was put in a room. We waited... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
06/16/2010
THE BEST HOSPITAL TOOK CARE OF...

THE BEST HOSPITAL TOOK CARE OF MY HUSBAND I WANT TO THANK ALL THE STAFF SPECAILLY DENISE U R THE BEST GIRL FOR REAL....SHE DIDNT STOP TILL SHE BRONG HIS PRESSURE DOWN WE LOVE U FOR THAT......BEST NURSE AWARD GOES TO DENISE LOVE ALWAYS IVY N ANGEL NUNEZ

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Dr. P. Phillips Hospital

9400 Turkey Lake RdOrlandoFL 32819

(407) 351-8500

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Dr. P. Phillips Hospital

9400 Turkey Lake RdOrlandoFL 32819

(407) 351-8500

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback