In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Creek Nation Division of Health Administration

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation Division of Health is administered by the government of Muscogee Nation in Oklahoma. The division coordinates a variety of health care programs and services in partnership with Indian Health Service. It serves Native Americans and Alaskan Natives living within the established boundaries of the Muscogee Nation in Oklahoma. The Muscogee (Creek) Nation Division of Health operates the Eufaula Indian Health Center and Creek Nation Community Hospital. The division administers elderly nutrition, diabetes and tobacco prevention programs. It also provides behavioral health and vocational rehabilitation services. Additionally, the Muscogee (Creek) Nation Division of Health operates ambulatory health centers in Coweta, Okemah, Eufaula, Okmulgee and Sapulpa counties in Oklahoma.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (918) 758-2722

Phone: (918) 756-2112

Primary Phone: (918) 758-2722

TollFree: (800) 782-8291

AKA:

Creek Nation Health Admin Div

Creek Nation Health Administation Division

Categories:
Health & Welfare Clinics, Social Service Organizations, County & Parish Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Creek Nation Division of Health Administration. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Creek Nation Division of Health Administration

1801 E 4th StOkmulgeeOK 74447

(918) 756-4333

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Creek Nation Division of Health Administration

1801 E 4th StOkmulgeeOK 74447

(918) 756-4333

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback