In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

This business has CLOSEDReport as open? »

Oakland Police Chief

455 7th St,

Oakland, CA 94607

(510) 238-3365

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Oakland Police Department, Special Victims Unit investigates cases related to the physical and sexual abuse and exploitation of children. The unit investigates the cases of adults sexual assault. It monitors and coordinates compliance checks on registered sex offenders. The special victims unit responds to calls related to sexual assault and child abuse. The unit is owned and operated by the Oakland Police Department, which is a law enforcement agency that aims to preserve peace and detects and prevents crime. The Oakland Police Department maintains a communication center that offers fire-related, police protection and medical services. In addition, the department supports traffic reserve, adult cross guard and educational programs. It maintains a location in Oakland, Calif.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (510) 238-2251

Phone: (510) 238-3641

Phone: (510) 238-7230

Primary Phone: (510) 238-3641

Sponsored Links
Location:
Oakland Police Admin Bldg
Neighborhoods:
Downtown Oakland, Old Oakland, Central Oakland
AKA:

Oakland Police Youth SVC Div

City of Oakland

Oakland Police Youth Svc Div

Categories:
City, Village & Township Government, Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Updated: 4/22/2014

Posted: 2/10/2010

Overall
useless number

There is no voice mail attached to this phone number so there is no point in calling it. Why even have this number listed if there is no way to leave a message.

Was this helpful?Yes
|
Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Oakland Police Chief

455 7th StOaklandCA 94607

(510) 238-3365

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Oakland Police Chief

455 7th StOaklandCA 94607

(510) 238-3365

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback