In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Newark City Clerk

37101 Newark Blvd,

Newark, CA 94560

(510) 578-4266

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

14

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Newark Fire Department provides services to a population of more than 43,000 residents in an area of over 10 square miles. It operates an emergency communication and dispatch centre that responds to nearly 3,000 service calls annually. The department employs a staff of approximately 50 full-time personnel, including suppression and administrative members. The Newark Fire Department has an equipment of 75-foot pumper aerial ladder trucks, engines and squad vehicles. With a station in Newark, Calif., it delivers fire suppression and rescue response, hazard prevention and education and disaster preparedness services. The fire department maintains a suppression and rescue division that provides firefighting capability, maintains fire hydrants, responds to wildland fires, and coordinates and provides emergency medical response services.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (510) 578-4000

Phone: (510) 578-4218

Primary Phone: (510) 578-4437

Phone: (510) 578-4213

Phone: (510) 578-4369

TollFree: (800) 790-4300

Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
Newark
AKA:

Newark City Hall

City Of Newark Fire Prevention

City of Newark

Newark City Police Department

Categories:
Fire Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices, City Halls, Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Newark City Clerk

37101 Newark BlvdNewarkCA 94560

(510) 578-4266

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Newark City Clerk

37101 Newark BlvdNewarkCA 94560

(510) 578-4266

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback