Write a Review

In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Sponsored Links
Business Description
Founded in 1982, Multicultural Radio Broadcasting is an Asian-American-owned radio and television group in the United States. It provides current and up-to-date local and international news. It offers family, entertainment, educational and sports programs in more than 30 languages. Multicultural Radio Broadcasting coordinates with the emergency response teams regarding alerts in any urgent situation. It organizes major events to celebrate the vast cultures of the diverse New American communities. It supports major disaster relief activities in the United States and abroad. Its business operations are carried out by its core business units, such as the Radio Group, the Television Group, the Chinese Media Group and Networks Asia. Headquartered in New York City, the company has regional operation centers in Pasadena, Calif., and Lower Manhattan of New York City.
Hours
Do you know the hours for this business?
Extra Phones

Phone: (212) 226-7660

Phone: (212) 248-0841

Phone: (212) 248-0890

Phone: (212) 219-9695

Primary Phone: (212) 219-9695

Primary Phone: (212) 226-7660

Neighborhoods
Downtown Manhattan, Financial District
AKA

Multicultural Rdo Brdcstg Inc

Multi Cultural Radio Brdcstng

Multicultural Radio Broadcasting

Other Email

Category
Radio Stations & Broadcast Companies

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback