In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

YP Qualified

We offer the best and healthier weight loss program specially designed by experts in medicine, nutrition, fitness, motivation, and education.
Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

General Info:
Our center offers strategies unavailable to non-physician weight loss programs. We are committed to helping you lose weight quickly and safely, but most importantly, to helping you keep the weight off long-term. The center is directed by Dr. Jacqueline Carreno, who is a long experience internal medicine physician with a sub-specialty in bariatric medicine. Dr. Carreno is member of The Center for Medical Weight Loss as well as The American Medical Association, The American Collegue of Physician ; is board certify of internal medicine and physcian training in bariatric medicine. She has been dedicated for 9 years, to take care of the health to the hispanic and undeserve population of the bronx and manhattan areas. Our center is focusing beyond the traditional weigth control plans, because we take under consideration not only your lifestyle but also: your underlying illness, metabolism, hereditary factors among other factors and we even take under consideration your ethnicity when we planned a diet for you.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (212) 928-1366

TollFree: (888) 991-6597

Services/Products:
* Doctor-supervised food plans * Metabolism regulation * Appetite management * Lifestyle and motivational coaching * Science-based activity recommendations ...and much more The Accelerated plan includes six weeks of one-on-one visits with the doctor, simple medical tests to monitor your weight loss progress, and a high-nutrition calorie-controlled food plan. Accelerated Plus also includes vitamin regulation. The Low Calorie Diet (LCD) is a high-nutrition calorie-controlled plan we will prescribe for you and monitor closely. The Modified LCD is the same plan, but adjusted to include a calorie-specific dinner that may include your favorite foods. Jumpstart your weight loss plan with an appetite suppressant prescribed and monitored by us. Or, consider a natural metabolism enhancer such as the CAPSIATE NATURA dietary supplement. But we also offer you B12 injections, LIPO-B injections that help you to accelerate your metabolism and burns fat. Why Are Our Programs so Effective? Individual Attention from the Start a relationship with your physician forms with your first visit. An in-depth evaluation is the first step toward your personalized program. Safe & Effective Weight Loss Your doctor will be able to tell you how much of the weight you are losing is from fat, water or muscle, and adjust your program accordingly. Aesthetic Medical treatment that regenerates and tones your face Results from the first procedure! * Innovative technique Plasmoterapia
Payment method:
amex, check, debit, discover, master card, visa
Location:
Corner of Wadsworth and W. 175th St
Neighborhoods:
Upper Manhattan, Washington Heights
AKA:

Carreno Jacqueline MD

Categories:
Weight Control Services, Physicians & Surgeons, Reducing & Weight Control, Physicians & Surgeons, Weight Loss Management

More »

Less »

Coupons

  • FREE Esthetic consultation

    Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.

    New York, NY

    FREE Esthetic consultation

    New patients only

    Call us today

    Provided by

    Add to mybookRemove from mybook

    This coupon was added to mybook

    Error when adding a coupon to mybook

    This coupon was removed from mybook

Gallery

Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.

29 Wadsworth Ave # 1ANew YorkNY 10033

(917) 512-9774

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Jacqueline Carreno MD, PC.

29 Wadsworth Ave # 1ANew YorkNY 10033

(917) 512-9774

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback