In mybookHome Collection (edit)
Added to your home collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

United Water Restoration Group

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Activity

1,151,344
Approximate number of views of this business profile
Number of people that like this business on Facebook
1
Number of people following this business on Google+
9
Number of people that have bookmarked this business
2
Number of YP reviews

Business Details

16

years

in Business

YP Qualified

Call ASAP if you are experiencing Water Damage or Flooding in your home or business!
Hours:

Regular Hours

Independence Day observed

2015/07/03Open 24 Hours

Martin Luther King Day

2015/01/19Open 24 Hours

New Year's Day

2015/01/01Open 24 Hours

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2015/02/16Open 24 Hours

Memorial Day

2015/05/25Open 24 Hours

Veterans Day

2015/11/11Open 24 Hours

Thanksgiving Day

2015/11/26Open 24 Hours

Labor Day

2015/09/07Open 24 Hours

Independence Day

2015/07/04Open 24 Hours

Christmas Day

2015/12/25Open 24 Hours

Columbus Day

2015/10/12Open 24 Hours

General Info:
Water damage alone can ruin furniture, cabinets, walls, floorboards, wood floors, tile floors and more, but that's not where the problem ends. When this water damage is not treated immediately it leads to the moist, humid conditions that toxic mold thrives in. Don't allow your home's water damage develop into a much bigger, more expensive problem. If you've noticed any leaks, flooding, busted pipes, soggy or swelling cabinets, soaked or wet carpet, sewage back up, garbage disposal leak, slab leak or any type of standing water in your home, it's important to find and fix the problem as soon as possible by a reputable plumber, even if the water damage seems relatively small. Call United Water Restoration Inc. for your fire damage, water damage, flooding, and mold remediation.
Brands:
Commercial, Residential
Payment method:
all major credit cards, debit, insurance, check, visa, amex, discover, mastercard, financing available, cash
Location:
We have a location and trucks near you. We will be there quickly when you're facing an emergency water damage, flooding,fire damage, or storm damage.
Languages:
English, Portuguese, Spanish
Accreditation:

IICRC (Institute of Inspection, Cleaning, and Restoration)

Better Business Bureau

Associations:
state certifed contractor
AKA:

United Water Restoration Group, Inc.

Categories:
Mold Remediation, Mold Testing & Consulting, Water Damage Emergency Service, Water Damage Restoration, Fire & Water Damage Restoration, Carpet & Rug Cleaners, Disaster Recovery & Relief

More »

Less »

Gallery

United Water Restoration Group

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of United Water Restoration Group. You’ve done the world some good today.

06/10/2013

United Water Restoration Group are the EXPERTS! My parent's home was moderately destroyed by a fire and because of their age, the reconstruction process was vital. The UWR tech was very patient with us and quite thorough in the damage assessment. Along with guiding us every step in the way, they ensured that our insurance company had all the facts and was properly handled. My folks are very pleased with UWR, as their... view more

Like this review?Yes  (1)|Flag Abuse
06/10/2013

United Water Restoration SAVED THE DAY! It all started when we returned from a vacation, and came home to find an inch of water all over our kitchen. We Googled for the best Water extraction & restoration companies, and called 3. United Water answered immediately (not to voicemail), and was the first to come out. They got the job, and we were able to get our house back to normal. Thank you, thank you!

Like this review?Yes  (1)|Flag Abuse
More About the Business
Video
yp360 virtual tour
Ad Banner
24 Hour Emergency Service
Send to Phone
United Water Restoration Group

(888) 532-8919

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
United Water Restoration Group

(888) 532-8919

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback