Write a Review

In mybook® Other Collection (edit)

Added to your other collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Soils Engineering Inc

Be the first to review!

4400 Yeager Way, Bakersfield, CA 93313

(661) 831-5100

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
51
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

"Good engineering doesn't cost...It Pays"

Business Description

If you need geotechnical consulting, materials testing, construction inspection, or environmental engineering services for your upcoming projects, we would appreciate the opportunity to be of service.  We submit proposals on projects which can range from a one-hundred page document to a single-page cost-estimate sheet, depending upon the complexity of the project and your specific needs. 

You may be familiar with our capabilities as geotechnical consultants.  We have served the residential and commercial construction industry since 1966 providing geotechnical engineering and testing services.  We maintain a staff of State Certified Design Professionals and, Special Inspectors and Engineering Technicians. As the City of Bakersfield and Kern County has grown, SEI has grown to meet demands of contractors and owners who require all or most of their testing services to be controlled by one company under the direct management of a principal engineer.

BBB Rating
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Services/Products
  • Geotechnical Engineering
  • Environmental Services
  • Engineering Geology
  • Construction Inspection and Materials Testing
  • 3D Scanning
  • GPS Surveying
  • Robotic Surveying
  • Digital Leveling

Civil Engineering and Land Development

  • Project Feasability Studies
  • Master Planning and Design
  • Sustainable Design
  • Utilities Master Planning
  • Grading, Drainage and Flood Control
  • Water and Sewer Systems
  • Subdivision Design
  • Street and Highway Improvements
  • Cost Estimating
  • GIS applications
  • Design/Build for site work
  • Value Engineering/Analysis
  • Construction Management
  • Construction Mitigation Migrating

Survey Services

  • Grading Plans
  • Topographic Surveys
  • As-Built Surveys
  • Monitoring Surveys
  • Volumetric Surveys
  • Elevation Certificates
  • Construction Staking

 

 

 

Location
Providing Superior Services throughout California
Accreditation

American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE)

Consulting Engineers & Land Surveyors of Calif. (CELSOC)

ASTM International (ASTM)

Deep Foundations Institute (DFI)

National Ground Water Association (NGWA)

Kern County Builders Exchange (KCBX)

AKA

Soils Engineering Inc (SEI)

Category
Geotechnical Engineers

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback