In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Eye Care Associates

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Activity

396,920
Approximate number of views of this business profile
Number of people that like this business on Facebook
1
Number of people that have checked into this location
3
Number of people that have bookmarked this business
2
Number of YP reviews

Business Details

YP Qualified

Social Links:
Visit Facebook Page
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
EyeCare Associates of East Texas is a regional eye care center serving the east Texas population in every phase of family eye care. It offers a wide range of services, such as comprehensive eye checkups, contact lens fitting, optical shop and vision screenings, cataract and LASIK surgeries, and diabetic, glaucoma and pediatric eye care. The association includes more than 12 doctors, over a hundred employees and has satellite offices in Athens, Jacksonville, Lindale and Winnsboro, Texas. EyeCare Associates of East Texas is located in Tyler, Texas. Its Web site offers a detail about symptoms and treatment of various eye problems, newsletters, and forms and brochures.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (800) 595-2040

Services/Products:
  • General Practice
  • Ophthalmology
  • Osteopathy (D.O.)
  • Pediatrics
  • Surgery
Brands:
Customvue
Payment method:
amex, discover, master card, visa
Location:
Rosecreek Office Bldg
Neighborhood:
Willow Run
AKA:

Eye Care Associates of East Texas

Categories:
Contact Lenses, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Ophthalmology, Physicians & Surgeons, Optometry Equipment & Supplies, Medical Equipment & Supplies, Optometrists, Clinics

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Eye Care Associates. You’ve done the world some good today.

11/01/2010
Great Service

Great service and great people. Polite, respectiful, professional treatment from everyone. Am going to Eye Care Associatets for my eye care again this year.

Like this review?Yes|Flag Abuse
Map & Directions
More About the Business
Ad Banner
Send to Phone
Eye Care Associates

2440 E 5th StTylerTX 75701

(903) 595-0500

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Eye Care Associates

2440 E 5th StTylerTX 75701

(903) 595-0500

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback