In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

City of National City

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

27

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Founded in 1887, the City of National City is the second oldest city in San Diego County, Calif., and has a population of more than 54,260 people. It offers a range of services and programs to people through its departments, such as community development, finance, engineering, fire, human resources, planning, purchasing, police, public works and transit departments. The legislative body of the City of National City consists of a mayor and four members of the city council that are responsible for establishing municipal policies, enacting ordinances, acting on public improvement proceedings, setting employees salaries, and hearing appeals on decisions of the administrative and advisory bodies. Its public works department is responsible for providing street maintenance, including painting, patching, and sweeping the city streets and alleys.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (619) 336-4200

Phone: (619) 336-4220

Phone: (619) 336-4210

Phone: (619) 336-4240

Phone: (619) 336-4228

Primary Phone: (619) 336-4228

Primary Phone: (619) 336-4380

Phone: (619) 336-4235

Phone: (619) 336-4241

Phone: (619) 336-4229

Fax: (619) 336-4200

Fax: (619) 336-4229

Fax: (619) 336-4220

Fax: (619) 336-4349

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
discover, master card, visa
Neighborhood:
National City
AKA:

National City City Council

National City City Manager

City of National City Construction Services or Information

National City Building Safety

National City City Clerk

National City Civic Center

National City City Hall

Categories:
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices, Police Departments

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
City of National City

1243 National City BlvdNational CityCA 91950

(619) 336-4330

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
City of National City

1243 National City BlvdNational CityCA 91950

(619) 336-4330

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback