In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Monett City Police Department

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

11

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Formed in 1888, Monett Police Department provides the city of Monett a variety of security services. Based in Monett, Mo., it patrols more than five square miles of the city with a population of more than 7,396 residents. The responsibilities of the department include community patrolling activities, court duties and jail related duties, to name a few. In addition, Monett Police Department offers a host of activities, such as parking enforcement, serving warrants as required, assist with emergency animal control, animal related complaints, and maintain and safeguard vehicles.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (417) 235-4241

Phone: (417) 235-4677

Primary Phone: (417) 235-4677

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Monett Municipal Court

Monett City Police Dept

City of Monett

Monett Police Dept

Categories:
Police Departments, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government
Other Information:

Parking: Lot, Free

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Monett City Police Department

1901 E Cleveland StMonettMO 65708

(417) 235-4641

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Monett City Police Department

1901 E Cleveland StMonettMO 65708

(417) 235-4641

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback