In mybookPets Collection (edit)
Added to your pets collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

West Allis Animal Hospital

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

32

years

in Business

West Allis Animal Hospital in West Allis, WI is a full service companion animal hospital.
BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Social Links:
Visit Twitter Page   |   Visit Facebook Page
Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

Services/Products:
We stress the importance of an annual physical examination. Thorough check-ups and preventive care can help alleviate serious health problems. We offer a wide range of veterinary services to keep your companions feeling their best. Diagnostic and Therapeutic Services:Surgical Services: Radiology Services: Electrocardiography Services:Dentistry:Internal medicine consults: Laboratory:Acupuncture: Therapy Laser: Boarding, Grooming, microchip identification.Pharmacy: See our Web site
Brands:
wellness
Payment method:
discover, master card, visa, amex
AKA:

West Allis Animal Hospital Inc.

Categories:
Veterinarians, Pet Boarding & Kennels, Veterinary Clinics & Hospitals, Kennels, Pet Grooming, Pet Services
Other Information:

Specialties: Orthopedic Surgery, Felines, Cats, Ferrets, Dogs, Internal Medicine, Doggies, Kittens, Canines

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

04/20/2015

Overall

I would give them zero stars if they could. Unbelievably rude and why call yourself a hospital and refuse a puppy emergency care. Really horrible. Justified it by saying the dictionary definition of hospital doesnt say anything about emergencies...really? If my puppy would have died...

01/19/2010

Overall
Mazie

Our Pit bull broke her front leg,and the ER told us she was bone cancer. We took her to West Allis Animal Hospital for treatment, they did a great job with a dog who is afraid of people. The amputation went well, the scare is acceptable and the dog recovered quickly. The Doctor was an advocate for pain medicine, he also had concern for my oldest child(6) who was sad because she broke the leg. We are going back for follow up treatment with the same doctor.

07/30/2008

Overall
West Allis Animal Hospital

Outstanding and in fact, we switched from Wauwatosa animal hospital because of the prompt service, the clean facilities, and the consistency of the doctors as the other vets seem to have a new person at every appintment. My husband, a physician was so impressed by the doctors and the operating areas. We liked the compassionate way our animals have been treated and the willingness of the staff to help us whatever the dilemma with our many animals. I give then 5 stars out of 5.

Send to Phone
West Allis Animal Hospital

1736 S 82nd StMilwaukeeWI 53214

(414) 476-3544

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
West Allis Animal Hospital

1736 S 82nd StMilwaukeeWI 53214

(414) 476-3544

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback