In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Milpitas Sports Ctr

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Call for hours

General Info:
City of Milpitas Parks & Recreations Services provides recreational programs and services, and parks and facilities for all residents of Milpitas. It offers a wide range of services, such as maintenance of city parks, administers the city's recreation budget, coordinates recreation promotional, and supervises the city's recreation operations. The department also coordinates city-wide sponsor and donation program, coordinates facility rentals, and administers the city's cultural and arts support grant program. The city of Milpitas also operates other departments, such as finance, human resources, fire, information services, public works, neighborhood services, transportation and planning. City of Milpitas Parks & Recreations Services provides online survey options and is located in Milpitas, Calif.
Services/Products:
Sporting Goods
AKA:

Milpitas Sports Center

City Of Milpitas

City of Milpitas Recreation Services

Categories:
City, Village & Township Government, Recreation Centers, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Milpitas Sports Ctr. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Milpitas Sports Ctr

1325 E Calaveras BlvdMilpitasCA 95035

(408) 586-3225

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Milpitas Sports Ctr

1325 E Calaveras BlvdMilpitasCA 95035

(408) 586-3225

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback