In mybookPets Collection (edit)
Added to your pets collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

Safe Animal Shelter of Orange Park Inc

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

11

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Mon - TueClosed

General Info:
About Safe Animal Shelter: All rescued animals at the Safe Animal Shelter are provided food, shelter, loving care and quality medical treatment including vaccinations, spay/neuter, heartworm treatment, corrective surgery and other needed services. Once residents are recovered and ready for adoption, they are placed in carefully screened permanent homes. Safe Animal Shelter receives no government funding. Homeless cats and dogs are provided quality care only through private donations, limited grants and special fund raising events. If you would like to support our mission, please become a member. Memberships and donations help feed, shelter and supply medical treatment for the animals while in residence at the shelter. Members will receive monthly electronic newsletters with educational articles, information about special events, adoption stories and shelter happenings. But, more importantly, donors will be giving a homeless pet a chance for a better life. Anyone interested in learning more about the shelter is invited to visit and see how your donation is benefiting the animals. A map to Safe's location can be found on the website contact page. To provide a temporary safe haven for abused, abandoned, lost and unwanted cats and dogs until adopted into a permanent home and to advocate spay/neuter as the only means to control over population. The Safe Animal Shelter is a charitable tax-exempt organization under the Internal Revenue Code. Every contribution is tax deductible to the fullest extent of the law. 100% of the contribution goes directly to the shelter. No outside solicitor is paid for any part of this contribution. We are a Florida registered 501 ( c ) ( 3 ) corporation.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (904) 273-7233

Primary Phone: (904) 375-9122

Phone: (904) 375-9122

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
paypal
AKA:

The Safe Animal Shelter Of Orange Park

Safe Animal Shelter-Orange Prk

Categories:
Animal Shelters, Animal Shows & Organizations

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Safe Animal Shelter of Orange Park Inc

2913 County Road 220MiddleburgFL 32068

(904) 276-7233

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback