In mybookOther Collection (edit)
Added to your other collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

R W Krebs LLC - Professional Land Surveying

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

A Family Tradition Since 1921.
BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
R.W. Krebs, LLC is a full-service Professional Land Surveying Company licensed in Louisiana and Mississippi. Our company provides the most accurate product using the latest industry technology. From FEMA Elevation Certificates, Boundary Surveys and Builder Packages to 3-D Laser Scanning and Commercial and Industrial specialties, R.W. Krebs, LLC has the knowledge, experience and expertise our clients depend on.
Sponsored Links
Price Range:
Credit terms are available to corporate customers.
Location:
We are located at 3445 N. Causeway Blvd., Suite 201, Metairie, LA 70002 in the "AAA Building" which is on the East side of N. Causeway, between W. Esplanade & I-10.
Accreditation:

LSPS, NSPS, ACSM, MAPS, St. Tammany Homebuilders Assn.

AKA:

R. W. Krebs, L.L.C.

Richmond W. Krebs

RW Krebs

Categories:
Land Companies, Land Surveyors

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
R W Krebs LLC - Professional Land Surveying

3445 N. Causeway Blvd., Suite 201MetairieLA 70002

(504) 889-9616

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
R W Krebs LLC - Professional Land Surveying

3445 N. Causeway Blvd., Suite 201MetairieLA 70002

(504) 889-9616

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback