In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Memphis Housing & Community

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Established in 1977, Housing and Community Development is a division of the City of Memphis in Tennessee. The division addresses the needs of low-income people. It operates a compliance and reporting department that is responsible for the management and oversight of conformities. The department monitors and reports various funding sources and program activities. The compliance and reporting department also provides administrative services and coordinates and develops policies and procedures. Housing and Community Development has an urban design department that offers planning and architectural solutions, as well as supports public and private sector activities. It operates the Non-Profit Housing Center and provides technical assistance programs.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (901) 842-0595

Phone: (901) 576-7474

Phone: (901) 576-7420

Phone: (901) 576-7400

Phone: (901) 576-7363

Phone: (901) 576-6980

Phone: (901) 576-7464

Phone: (901) 576-7300

Phone: (901) 544-1100

Phone: (901) 576-7301

Primary Phone: (901) 636-7422

Phone: (901) 636-4236

Phone: (901) 636-6890

Phone: (901) 636-7464

Phone: (901) 576-7330

Phone: (901) 576-7310

Neighborhoods:
Downtown Memphis, Uptown Memphis, Downtown Medical Center
AKA:

Housing & Community Develop

Memphis Housing & Community Development

Memphis Housing & Cmnty Devmnt

City of Memphis

Memphis City Government Housing & Community Development

Categories:
City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices, Social Service Organizations

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Memphis Housing & Community. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Memphis Housing & Community

701 N Main StMemphisTN 38107

(901) 636-7300

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Memphis Housing & Community

701 N Main StMemphisTN 38107

(901) 636-7300

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback