In mybookHome Collection (edit)
Added to your home collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Water Department City-Long Bch

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

1

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Long Beach Water Department is an urban, Southern California water supply agency. Since its formation in 1911, the Long Beach Water Department has been delivering a dependable water supply meeting or surpassing all applicable water quality standards. The LBWD serves a total population of nearly 500,000, the fifth-largest city in the state of California. The department s goal is to have an adequate supply of fresh water available at an affordable rate and to keep the water supply clear, safe and constant for residents of the city. Another goal is the swift removal of sanitary sewage from Long Beach residences and places of business and the efficient, safe delivery of the city's waste water to nearby wastewater treatment facilities. The department provides sewer service at one of the lowest rates in the United States.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (562) 570-2300

Phone: (562) 570-2477

Primary Phone: (562) 570-2300

Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
California Heights
AKA:

Water Dept City Of Long Beach

City of Long Beach Water Department

Long Beach Water Dept

Long Beach Sanitary Sewers

Long Beach Water Department

Categories:
Utility Companies, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Water Department City-Long Bch

1800 E Wardlow RdLong BeachCA 90807

(562) 570-2390

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Water Department City-Long Bch

1800 E Wardlow RdLong BeachCA 90807

(562) 570-2390

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback