In My BookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to My Book!

Now find this business in your community collection.

Sign in now to save My Book and access your favorites and notes in our free YP app!

Removed From My Book!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Livermore City Council

OPEN

Today: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Tomorrow: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Add to My Book

This listing has been
added to My Book.

This listing has been
removed from My Book.

Business Details

Hours:

Mon - Fri 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Sat - Sun Closed

More Info:
The Engineering Division is a part of the City of Livermore in California, which spreads across an area of more than 22 square miles and has a population of over 80,600 people. The division ensures that public works facilities, transportation and water supply systems, buildings, landscaped areas and golf courses meet community requirements. The Engineering Division includes an administrative section that provides direction and secretarial support to public works programs and interfaces with other city departments. The Engineering Division has a construction section that inspects various development projects to assure that work is performed in accordance with the city standards.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (925) 960-4040

Phone: (925) 960-4000

Phone: (925) 960-4020

Phone: (925) 960-4400

AKA:

Livermore Mayor

City of Livermore Community Development Department

City of Livermore

Livermore City Hall

Livermore City Manager

Categories:
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Gallery

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Livermore City Council. You’ve done the world some good today.

Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Livermore City Council

1052 S Livermore AveLivermoreCA 94550

(925) 960-4010

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

E-Mail
Livermore City Council

1052 S Livermore AveLivermoreCA 94550

(925) 960-4010

Send this business details to yourself or up to 5 friends.

Cancel

Your email message was sent successfully.

There was an error sending your email.

Please try again.

Add a Photo
Livermore City Council

1052 S Livermore AveLivermoreCA 94550

(925) 960-4010

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 50

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Done

My Book – Organize All Your Business Contacts in One Place!

Take the Tour

My Book – Start Organizing Your Business Contacts!

Go to My Book

Don't Lose Your Changes! Join YP to Save My Book and Access It Anywhere.

Join! Go to My Book

My Book – Manage Your Collections

Go to My Book
Click on Go To My Book to access your saved businesses from anywhere

You can also click on Go to My Book any time from any page, or find My Book under your account tab.