Write a Review

In mybook® Pets Collection (edit)

Added to your pets collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your pets collection.

Sponsored Links

Adopt a Shelter Cat or Dog!

Business Description

Providing animal services for the following north Utah County communities. . . Alpine, American Fork, Cedar Hills, Eagle Mountain, Highland, Lehi, Lindon, Orem, Pleasant Grove, & Saratoga Springs, UT.

Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

New Year's Day

2017/01/01Closed

Independence Day observed

2015/07/02Closed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2017/02/20Closed

Martin Luther King Day

2017/01/16Closed

Memorial Day

2017/05/29Closed

Veterans Day

2017/11/11Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2017/11/23Closed

Labor Day

2017/09/04Closed

Christmas Day

2017/12/25Closed

Independence Day

2017/07/04Closed

Columbus Day

2017/10/09Closed

Payment method
amex, check, debit, discover, master card, visa
Location
  • Closed Wednesday 1:00-2:30 pm.
  • All adoptions stop 30 minutes prior to closing.
AKA

Lindon UT animal shelter

North Utah County animal shelter

Categories
Animal Shelters, Humane Societies

Coupons

No coupons available at this time.

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback