In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Liberty Fire Chief & Marshall

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Fire Marshal's Office is a division of the Liberty Fire / EMS department located in Liberty, Texas. The Liberty Fire / EMS department serves an area of more than 35 square miles and a population of over 9,000 people. It provides fire protection, rescue and first response services for medical emergencies. The department maintains a team of more than 10 paid and over 20 volunteer firefighting personnel. The Liberty Fire / EMS offers emergency medical and fire suppression and education services. It also provides emergency management and code enforcement services. The department is a part of the City of Liberty, which was established in 1756. The city government maintains administration, police, fire, water and wastewater, electrical, solid waste, maintenance and parks departments.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (936) 336-5666

Fax: (936) 336-5417

AKA:

Liberty City Police Department

City of Liberty Fire Department

Liberty Police Dept

Categories:
Fire Departments, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Liberty Fire Chief & Marshall. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Liberty Fire Chief & Marshall

1912 Lakeland DrLibertyTX 77575

(936) 336-3922

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Liberty Fire Chief & Marshall

1912 Lakeland DrLibertyTX 77575

(936) 336-3922

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback