In mybookShopping Collection (edit)
Added to your shopping collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Philippine Times Of Southern Nevada

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Faith, Fairness & Freedom
Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
May I take this opportunity to introduce to you, The Philippine Times of Southern Nevada. Our newspaper originally launched in May 2003 as The Philippines Times of Las Vegas, and since then it has become the leading Filipino newspaper in Las Vegas, Nevada. This publication targets one of the more affluent minority groups in Las Vegas, the Filipino-American community. There is a great potential to have market access in this community. Since 2004, the Filipino-American population has continued to grow from over 43,000 residents in the Las Vegas valley alone. Not to mention that we are the second to the largest in the Asian American immigrants living in the United States next to Chinese. What this means is this growing community has continued to contribute to the economy through their tremendous buying power as consumers, generate revenue as business entrepreneurs, and not to mention provide skillful workmanship in labor and employment. Indeed this is a market that cannot be ignored. Advertising with The Philippine Times of Southern Nevada will enable your company to target this growing and prosperous group. This weekly newspaper brings the most current news and information regarding the Philippines as well as current affairs of the Filipino-Americans. It also has various sections that hold the interest of our community readers such as Food and Lifestyle, Entertainment, Business, Community, and Sports.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (702) 360-7858

Phone: (702) 360-7818

Payment method:
amex, check, debit, master card, visa
Neighborhood:
Gateway District
AKA:

Phillipines Times-Southern

Philippine Times of Las Vegas

Phillipines Times-Southern NV

Phillipines Times Of Southern Nevada

Category:
Newspapers

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Philippine Times Of Southern Nevada. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Philippine Times Of Southern Nevada

1818 Industrial RdLas VegasNV 89102

(702) 485-2288

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Philippine Times Of Southern Nevada

1818 Industrial RdLas VegasNV 89102

(702) 485-2288

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback