In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Laramie City Hall

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

148

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Incorporated in 1873, the City of Laramie in Wyoming serves a population of more than 25,000. It is managed by parks and recreation, administrative services, utility billing, community development, code administration, planning, fire, human resources, information technology, police and public works departments. The city is also managed by the engineering, utility and solid waste divisions. It features various libraries, schools, and arts and culture organizations. The City of Laramie's services include animal control, snow removal and child care. It has a recreation center that specializes in the management of whirlpool, full-court gymnasium, playground, water slides, meeting rooms, and indoor and outdoor leisure pools. The city s educational facilities include Laramie County Community College, University of Wyoming and Wyo-Tech. In addition, it has a municipal court and a city council.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (307) 721-5205

Primary Phone: (307) 721-5205

Fax: (303) 231-0943

Fax: (307) 721-5200

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Laramie City Court Clerk

Laramie City Manager

City Of Laramie City Hall

City Of Laramie

Categories:
City Halls, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Laramie City Hall

406 E Ivinson StLaramieWY 82070

(307) 721-5200

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Laramie City Hall

406 E Ivinson StLaramieWY 82070

(307) 721-5200

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback