In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Grant County Jail Office

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Grant County Sheriff Department provides law enforcement and crime prevention services. It serves Grant County in Wisconsin, which has population of more than 50,000 residents. Its fire department offers fire protection, emergency medical response, preservation and educational services. Grant County offers a variety of community-based services for churches, organizations and heath care facilities. The county also manages public works, health, electric and communications departments.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (608) 723-2157

Phone: (608) 723-2377

TollFree: (800) 684-3259

AKA:

Grant County Sheriff Dept

Categories:
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Correctional Facilities, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Grant County Jail Office

1000 N Adams StLancasterWI 53813

(608) 723-6372

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Grant County Jail Office

1000 N Adams StLancasterWI 53813

(608) 723-6372

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback