In mybookShopping Collection (edit)
Added to your shopping collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Walker's Shoe Center

CLOSED NOW

Today:Closed

Tomorrow:9:30 am - 7:00 pm

737 E Main St,

Lancaster, OH 43130

(740) 654-3166

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

180

years

in Business

Home of Happy Feet!
BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Social Links:
Visit Facebook Page
Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

Services/Products:
Walkers Shoe Center is a 6th generation old fashioned sit down get your feet measured shoe store, 175+ years old. We have an excellent selection of children's shoes, diabetic and orthopedic footwear, and a wide variety of hard-support and cushion based orthotic inserts. We pride ourselves on our helpful employees and friendly atmosphere, so stop on by!
Brands:
Brooks, Clarks, New Balance, Red Wing, SAS Shoes, Stride-Rite
Payment method:
visa, master card, discover, debit, check, cash
AKA:

Phil Walker's Shoe Center

Categories:
Orthopedic Shoe Dealers, Shoe Stores
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Posted: 8/1/2008

Overall
Linda (Green) Dioxn

Phil Walker Shoe Center has been around since I can remember, and I was born in 1957! That alone should tell you this business must be doing something right. My mother took my siblings and me to get our shoes for the summer and when school would start up. The sales people know how to fit a shoe, when you leave you can be assured you will have a good fitting shoe, and a well made shoe that will last and last. If you have any problems at all, no questions asked just bring the shoes back, and they will make it right with you ie, they will fit you into another brand or style until you get the right fitting shoe,where else could you go and have this kind of service????? <br> <br>I work as a nurse,and buy all of my nursing shoes at Phil's, and my husband has found a brand of tennis shoes that have a great fit. Can't go wrong, try Phil Walkers for yourself, enjoy the experience, you will be back. <br> <br>Linda (Green) Dixon

Was this helpful?Yes
|
Flag Abuse
Map & Directions
More About the Business
Contact Us For Information
Send to Phone
Walker's Shoe Center

737 E Main StLancasterOH 43130

(740) 654-3166

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Walker's Shoe Center

737 E Main StLancasterOH 43130

(740) 654-3166

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback