In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Community Action Program

CLOSED NOW

Today:8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Tomorrow:8:00 am - 4:00 pm

1743 E Main St,

Lancaster, OH 43130

(740) 653-4146

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

32

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Lancaster Fairfield Community Action provides food, clothing and shelter to the low-income population of the county. Located in Lancaster, Ohio, the community also offers a homelessness prevention program that provides rent, deposit, utilities and mortgage assistance to people facing eviction and foreclosure. Its food pantry supplies meat, vegetables, fruit, bread, milk and eggs. The community s emergency home shelters are equipped with kitchen, bath and laundry facilities. Its basic literacy program provides educational opportunities for adults. The Lancaster Fairfield Community Action also operates an early childhood center that organizes activities, such as creative art, music and movement, dramatic play, and language and literacy. Additionally, it operates a volunteer program for recycling and litter prevention that is funded by the Ohio Department of Natural Resources, Division of Recycling and Litter Prevention and the Coshocton, Fairfield, Licking, Perry Solid Waste District.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (740) 653-4462

Primary Phone: (740) 653-1305

Phone: (740) 654-5986

Phone: (740) 681-4435

Phone: (740) 687-1295

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Lancaster-Fairfield Action Agency

Community Action Prgm Commn

Lancaster Fairfield C A A

Lancaster-Fairfield Community Action Agency

Lancaster-Fairfield Community Action Program

Categories:
Community Organizations, Preschools & Kindergarten, Social Service Organizations, Human Services Organizations, Associations
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Community Action Program

1743 E Main StLancasterOH 43130

(740) 653-4146

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Community Action Program

1743 E Main StLancasterOH 43130

(740) 653-4146

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback