In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

City of Lafayette

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

67

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Lafayette Police Department is a full-service, community-oriented law enforcement agency that safeguards civil rights and preserves peace, order and safety. It is comprised of more than 20 sworn, nonsworn and reserve officers. The department suppresses crime, enforces traffic law, investigates criminal issues, and provides community education and youth services. The Lafayette Police Department also supports the crossing guard program. It operates a 24-hour communication and dispatch center that coordinates responses to police, fire, and medical emergency and nonemergency calls for service. The department provides information about emergency preparation and parking enforcement. The Lafayette Police Department is located in Lafayette, Calif.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (925) 284-3169

Primary Phone: (925) 284-5010

Phone: (925) 284-1122

Phone: (925) 284-1976

Primary Phone: (925) 646-6067

Phone: (925) 284-5010

Neighborhood:
Downtown Lafayette
AKA:

Lafayette City Police Department

Lafayette Police Department

Lafayette City Office

Lafayette City Planning Office

City Government City Offices

Categories:
Police Departments, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government

More »

Less »

Gallery

City of Lafayette

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of City of Lafayette. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
City of Lafayette

3675 Mt Diablo Blvd Ste 210LafayetteCA 94549

(925) 284-1968

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
City of Lafayette

3675 Mt Diablo Blvd Ste 210LafayetteCA 94549

(925) 284-1968

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback