In mybookShopping Collection (edit)
Added to your shopping collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

The Vape Shop

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

3

years

in Business

Your ONE stop Vape Shop
BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Vape Shop is a father/son venture that was born in early 2013. Andy was looking for a new path after years in real estate and Bill had just graduated from the UW when they saw an opportunity that couldn't pass up. Together, they have made The Vape Shop in Lacey a comfortable and inviting store that prides itself on always staying on the cutting edge of new technology. Bill has placed every emphasis on providing superior customer service, from cleaning your tank before a coil change, providing a tutorial on a coil build, and making sure that the liquid selection covers everyone. Because of that, the Vape Shop stocks 30 different e-liquid companies and over 250 unique flavors - all of which can be sampled at your leisure no matter your setup. Make sure you check out all of our reviews. Yelp likes to hide some under "Not Recommended" - but all 20 are 5 Stars. Whether you are a beginner, immediate, or expert user - stop by and introduce yourself to them. We would love to meet you.
Sponsored Links
Brands:
MXJO, Acme, Adam Bomb, Alpha Vape, Asmodus, Aspire, Banzai, Ben Johnson's Awesome Sauce, Buckshot Vapors, Classified Liquids, Cosmic Fog, Cuttwood, Cyber e-Liquids, D'ohnut Liquids, Drop Tarts, Drops Ahoy, Efest LUC, Eleaf, Flavor Suite, Flawless, Freemax, Glās, Horizontech, Innokin, Joyetech, Juice Rollupz, Kangertech, Kilo, LG Batteries, Lost Art, Nitecore, Not too Shabby Joose, Omega Vape, Pink Spot, Pioneer4you, Propaganda e-Liquids, Puffin e-Juice, Roybot Sauce, Ruckus, SMY, Samsung, Sensetech, Sigelei, Steam Factory, Time Bomb Vapors, VRange, Youde (UD)
Payment method:
mastercard, amex, discover, cash, debit, master card, visa, paypal, all major credit cards
Price Range:
Most affordable shop in the state.
Location:
Located in the Lacey Town Square shopping center - anchored by Walgreens and Harbor Freight. We are on the opposite end from Walgreens behind Papa Johns.
Amenities:
We have a few tables that you can use to relax and sample our juices - or rebuild your coils. We also have 2 comfortable leather chairs that face our 58" TV - (which was put in originally to watch the Seahawks on Sundays.) We also have a Keurig with a huge selection of complimentary k-cups and a cold/hot water cooler. We do have beverages for sale provided by Coca Cola and guest wifi in the event that you need to surf the net.
AKA:

tVS

Vape Shop

Diamond Vapes

Category:
Vape Shops & Electronic Cigarettes
Other Information:

Parking: Lot, Private

Bike Parking: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Price Range : Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
The Vape Shop

4520 Lacey Blvd SELaceyWA 98503

(360) 688-1059

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
The Vape Shop

4520 Lacey Blvd SELaceyWA 98503

(360) 688-1059

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback