In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

St Bernards Behavioral Health Unit

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

25

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The 60-bed licensed acute care psychiatric unit provides treatment for adult and geriatric patients that suffer from mental health disorders. In order to provide superior care to our patients in a safe and comfortable setting the adults and geriatrics are segregated into two separate areas of the unit with 32 beds allocated for the adult population (18 to 64) and 28 beds for the geriatric population (65 and over). Our highly skilled and comprehensive staff including three on site Psychiatrists, nurses and licensed therapists develop treatment plans for patients on an individual basis always with regard for dignity and privacy.
Extra Phones:

Fax: (870) 333-1800

Fax: (870) 932-1189

TollFree: (800) 800-0496

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Emergency Services
  • Psychiatric Services/Adult
  • Alcohol-Chemical Depend
  • Substance Abuse
  • Dietary Services
  • Clinical Laboratory Services
  • Pharmacy Services
  • Rehabilitation Services/Non-CARF
  • Physical Therapy
  • Diagnostic Radiology Services
  • Psych Only
  • Speech Pathology Services
  • Social Services
  • Occupational Therapy Services
Payment method:
amex, check, all major credit cards, debit, discover
Accreditation:

Nonprofit Hospital

AKA:

Burnett, John A, MD

St Bernards Behavioral Health: Burnett, John A MD

Categories:
Mental Health Clinics & Information, Mental Health Services, Physicians & Surgeons, Psychiatry, Alcoholism Information & Treatment Centers, Drug Abuse & Addiction Centers, Psychological Clinics
Other Information:

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
St Bernards Behavioral Health Unit

2712 E Johnson AveJonesboroAR 72401

(870) 932-2800

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
St Bernards Behavioral Health Unit

2712 E Johnson AveJonesboroAR 72401

(870) 932-2800

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback