In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Interstate Credit Union

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

48

years

in Business

Make the STEP UP to Interstate Credit Union!
Social Links:
Visit Twitter Page   |   Visit Facebook Page
Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2016/02/15Closed

Martin Luther King Day

2016/01/18Closed

New Year's Day

2016/01/01Closed

Memorial Day

2016/05/30Closed

Veterans Day

2016/11/11Closed

Labor Day

2016/09/05Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2016/11/24Closed

Independence Day

2016/07/04Closed

Christmas Day

2016/12/25Closed

Columbus Day

2016/10/10Closed

Christmas Day observed

2016/12/26Closed

General Info:
We provide all the benefits of a member-owned financial institution and welcome all businesses, other legal entities, and persons who live, work, worship, volunteer or attend school in; Wayne, Appling, Liberty, Long, Jeff Davis, Bacon, Glynn, McIntosh, Pierce, and Tattnall Counties. As a full-service financial institution, we: are a not-for-profit, member-owned cooperative; Any earnings we make are returned to members in the form of lower interest rates on loans and higher dividends on deposits, and low-cost or free financial products and services; Provide security for funds: accounts insured up to $250,000 by the National Credit Union Administration, a U.S. government agency; offer free online banking, mobile banking; provide dependable, friendly, personalized service; provide access to a shared network of branches and ATMs nationwide; offer complimentary financial counseling, budgeting services, and financial education tools.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (800) 822-1124

Services/Products:
Savings, Various Checking Accounts, Auto Loans and Refinancing, IRAs, Club Accounts, Debit Cards, Mortgages, Personal and Home Equity Loans, Credit Cards, Certificates, Telephone Banking, Mobile Banking, Direct Deposit, Payroll Deduction, Overdraft Protection, Statements Online, Notices Online, Wire Transfers, Stop Payments, Financial Counseling, Budgeting Services, Financial Education Tools, Shared Network of Branches Nationwide via Co-Op Shared Branching, Access to a Shared Network of No-fee Credit Union ATMs nationwide via CU HERE and CU 24 Systems.
Brands:
Atm/Debit Card Services, Atm/Debit Card Services & Credit Cards, Auto & Personal Loans, Checking, Checking & Internet Banking, Credit Cards, Family Memberships Available, Star Building Systems, Star Cuccio
Payment method:
check, debit, financing available, insurance, travelers checks, mastercard, master card, all major credit cards, visa
Location:
Located right across the street from Poppell's Produce.
Amenities:
Savings, Various Checking Accounts, Auto Loans and Refinancing, IRAs, Club Accounts, Debit Cards, Mortgages, Personal and Home Equity Loans, Credit Cards, Certificates, Telephone Banking, Mobile Banking, Direct Deposit, Payroll Deduction, Overdraft Protection, Statements Online, Notices Online, Wire Transfers, Stop Payments, Financial Counseling, Budgeting Services, Financial Education Tools, Shared Network of Branches Nationwide via Co-Op Shared Branching, Access to a Shared Network of No-fee Credit Union ATMs nationwide via CU HERE® and CU 24® Systems.
AKA:

Interstate Unlimited Federal Credit Union

Categories:
Banks, Credit Unions, Mortgages, Financial Services, Real Estate Loans, Loans

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Map & Directions
More About the Business
Contact Us For Information
Send to Phone
Interstate Credit Union

705 W Cherry StJesupGA 31545

(912) 427-3904

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback